Velukanipalli, India Page

Other names: Velukānipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.4410 Longitude 80.1220 Altitude (feet) 22
Lat (DMS) 14° 26' 28N Long (DMS) 80° 7' 19E Altitude (meters) 6
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52756

Weather Charts


Velukanipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velukanipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Velukanipalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amuluru (0.7 nm)
Gavandlapalem (0.9 nm)
Mungala Doruvu (1.8 nm)
Chintatopu (2.3 nm)
Pamulavaripalem (2.4 nm)
Stonehousepet (2.4 nm)
Mettapalem (2.5 nm)
Gavandlapalem (2.5 nm)
Potlapudi (0.9 nm)
Pothiragadibba (1.8 nm)
Zangamvani Doruvu (2.0 nm)
Indukurupeta (2.1 nm)
Pogadadoruvukhandrika (2.4 nm)
Kothapalem (1.8 nm)
Chinapallipalem (1.9 nm)
Venkannapalem (2.1 nm)
Pandoruvukhandrika (1.0 nm)
Koduru (2.1 nm)
Macherlavaripalem (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 59 nm S 214 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 73 nm S 178
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 78 nm W 273 TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 85 nm S 197
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 86 nm S 177 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Indukurupeta
3.7 nm S Thotapalligudur
6.8 nm S List of power stations in India
6.8 nm S Power sector of Andhra Pradesh
7.1 nm W Nellore district
7.8 nm W Nellore railway station
8.0 nm W Nellore South railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:33 2016