Tsadum, India Page

Other names: Tsadam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.5479 Longitude 78.9075 Altitude (feet) 1761
Lat (DMS) 13° 32' 52N Long (DMS) 78° 54' 27E Altitude (meters) 536
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22322

Weather Charts


Tsadum Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsadum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsadum Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Somala (7.2 nm)
Kanduru (7.8 nm)
Kalikiri (8.4 nm)
Chaudepalle (14.3 nm)
Vayalpad (17.1 nm)
Tarigonda (18.5 nm)
Pileru (6.7 nm)
Medikurti (12.5 nm)
Kalluru (5.4 nm)
Damalcheruvu (9.4 nm)
Mangalampeta (11.0 nm)
Pakala (13.6 nm)
Bhakarapeta (15.9 nm)
Erravaripalem (16.2 nm)
Panaipakkam (17.9 nm)
Nerabailu (19.2 nm)
Ayirala (10.7 nm)
Putalapattu (16.3 nm)
Rayalapeta (16.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 37 nm E 82 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 39 nm S 166
VOAR Small ARKONAM 53 nm E 121
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 58 nm N 352 TruJet
VOBL BLR Large Kempegowda International Airport Bangalore 73 nm W 253 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Emirates, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, FitsAir, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SW Somala
12.8 nm NW Marripadu, Chittoor district
13.1 nm E Pakala, Chittoor district
13.4 nm SE Pakala Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:10 2016