Tayyuru, India Page

Other names: Tayyūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 13.2994 Longitude 79.3081 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 13° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 79° 18' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32642

Weather Charts


Tayyuru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayyuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayyuru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penumuru (7.8 nm)
Putalapattu (12.8 nm)
Chittoor (13.5 nm)
Pakala (14.3 nm)
Patagunta (8.3 nm)
Panaipakkam (13.2 nm)
Attimanjeri (7.8 nm)
Pallipattu (8.0 nm)
Karvetnagar (10.9 nm)
Kottamandur (15.4 nm)
Nagari (16.3 nm)
Puttur (16.7 nm)
Avalakonda (6.7 nm)
Narasingarayanpet (9.4 nm)
Ponnai (10.7 nm)
Sholinghur (12.8 nm)
Ramapuram (13.9 nm)
Melpadi (14.3 nm)
Naraharipeta (15.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 24 nm N 34 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOAR Small ARKONAM 26 nm E 121
VOVR Small Vellore Airport Vellore 27 nm S 211
FR42536 Closed Cholavaram Airstrip 49 nm E 96
VOMM MAA Large CHENNAI INTL Madras 54 nm E 109 '''AirAsia''', AeroLogic, Air Arabia, Air Austral, Air Carnival, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air Mauritius, Air Pegasus, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FitsAir, GoAir, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, MASkargo, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Mihin Lanka, Neptune Air, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Saudia, Scoot, SilkAir, Singapore Airlines, Southern Air, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, TruJet, Uni-Top Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm NW Penumuru
8.5 nm E Pallipattu
10.9 nm NE Karvetinagar
10.9 nm NE Pachikapalam
10.9 nm NE Marrimakula Kandriga
12.2 nm NW National Atmospheric Research Laboratory
12.6 nm SE Goodlet Higher Secondary School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:23:05 2016