Surareddipalem, India Page

Other names: Sūrareddipālem,Sūrāreddipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 15.4121 Longitude 80.0494 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 15° 24' 44N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 58E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52376

Weather Charts


Surareddipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surareddipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surareddipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mallavarappadu (2.4 nm)
Mangaladripuram (3.0 nm)
Errajerla (3.6 nm)
Valluru (0.8 nm)
Pelluru (2.6 nm)
Dasaripalem (2.9 nm)
Cheruvukommupalem (3.0 nm)
Agraharam (3.6 nm)
Vengamakkapalem (4.3 nm)
Vasepallepadu (1.8 nm)
Gavandlapalem (4.3 nm)
Nakkavanipalem (1.6 nm)
Turpu Nayudipalem (1.6 nm)
Etigaddapalem (2.3 nm)
Pullareddipalem (2.6 nm)
Pajulapalem (3.1 nm)
Alakurpad (3.2 nm)
Kakuturipalem (3.8 nm)
Zammulapalem (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 40 nm W 306
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 79 nm N 32 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 79 nm N 328
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 91 nm W 234 TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW T. Naidu Palem
5.2 nm N Ongole railway station
5.1 nm NE Kothapatnam
5.3 nm N Ongole
6.4 nm SE Paleru
6.7 nm W Ponduru, Prakasam
6.9 nm W Paparao Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:50 2016