Saulagudem, India Page

Other names: Saulagūdem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.0301 Longitude 79.3415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 17° 1' 48N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49674

Weather Charts


Saulagudem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saulagudem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saulagudem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duppalpalli (0.3 nm)
Kesrajpalli (1.7 nm)
Kottagudem (2.0 nm)
Kankanalapalli (0.8 nm)
Thanedarpalli (1.6 nm)
Seshammagudem (1.9 nm)
Aligudem (2.2 nm)
Ramawaram (2.4 nm)
Pajur (3.0 nm)
Rayangudem (1.0 nm)
Korivangudem (1.5 nm)
Markondayyagudem (1.6 nm)
Mallepalligudem (2.3 nm)
Jangamreddigudem (2.5 nm)
Maddivarigudem (2.6 nm)
Chinnayagudem (2.8 nm)
Imamsahibgudem (2.9 nm)
Antayagudem (0.9 nm)
Rasulgudem (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 29 nm S 182
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 47 nm W 290
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 53 nm W 283 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 73 nm S 173
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 88 nm E 109 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm W Golden High School, Nalgonda
4.4 nm E Thipparthy
4.5 nm W Nalgonda
5.2 nm NW Nalgonda Public School
5.7 nm SW Swami Ramananda Tirtha Institute of Science & Technology
9.7 nm NE Nakrekal
12.5 nm NW Kamineni Institute of Medical Sciences


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:41:12 2016