Reddipalem, India Page

Other names: Reddipālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.2738 Longitude 80.0821 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 16° 16' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93166

Weather Charts


Reddipalem Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reddipalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Reddipalem Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulakaluru (0.9 nm)
Vissapalem (1.2 nm)
Guntagarlapadu (1.8 nm)
Ketamukkala (2.4 nm)
Pamidipadu (3.0 nm)
Kunduruvaripalem (1.8 nm)
Gollapadu (1.9 nm)
Kokavaripalem (2.8 nm)
Muppalla (2.8 nm)
Lankelakurapadu (2.9 nm)
Chagantivaripalem (3.1 nm)
Dondapadu (2.1 nm)
Satuluru (2.6 nm)
Bandarupallivaripalem (2.6 nm)
Rangareddipalem (1.1 nm)
Zonnalagadda (2.0 nm)
Fairbairnpet (2.4 nm)
Narasaraopet (3.0 nm)
Arundelpet (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 44 nm W 230
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 43 nm E 69 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 46 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Amara Institute of Engineering and Technology
3.5 nm N Thurakapalem
8.7 nm S Kavuru
10.6 nm E Kondaveedu Fort
12.2 nm E Velamuripadu
13.0 nm S Kopperapalem, Prakasam Dist
13.4 nm E Katuri Medical College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:40:06 2016