Rallaguda, India Page

Other names: Rāllagūda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2634 Longitude 78.3744 Altitude (feet) 1794
Lat (DMS) 17° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 22' 28E Altitude (meters) 546
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97827

Weather Charts


Rallaguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rallaguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rallaguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Doddi (0.4 nm)
Mariaguda (1.8 nm)
Kawaguda (2.2 nm)
Narkhuda (2.3 nm)
Chaudarguda (2.4 nm)
Kotwalguda (1.6 nm) Sidenti (1.0 nm)
Shamsabad (1.2 nm)
Chinnagoliapalli (2.4 nm)
Satamrayi (2.5 nm)
Inderguda (0.7 nm)
Hutpalle (0.7 nm)
Tonapalli (1.0 nm)
Bhurukunta (1.9 nm)
Pochiraddiguda (2.0 nm)
Gollapalli (2.1 nm)
Gundiguda (2.4 nm)
Kottaguda (2.4 nm)
Hamidullahnagar (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 3 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 10 nm E 76
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 12 nm N 25
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 108 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Shamshabad
1.3 nm E Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
2.4 nm W Narkhuda
2.6 nm NW Himayat Sagar
2.6 nm E List of longest runways
4.0 nm NE Acharya N. G. Ranga Agricultural University
4.0 nm NE Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:20 2016