Putturajpalli, India Page

Other names: Putturājpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.9717 Longitude 79.6639 Altitude (feet) 987
Lat (DMS) 17° 58' 18N Long (DMS) 79° 39' 50E Altitude (meters) 300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76024

Weather Charts


Putturajpalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putturajpalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Putturajpalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gorrakunta (1.1 nm)
Janapiril (2.3 nm)
Uppalgutta (2.7 nm)
Kasibugga (3.0 nm)
Chintalapalli (1.7 nm)
Guntur (1.8 nm)
Mogalcherla (2.3 nm)
Konaye Makula (1.9 nm)
Gisgonda (1.9 nm)
Balayapalli (2.0 nm)
Rampuram (2.3 nm)
Nagayapalli (2.8 nm)
Mangonda (3.0 nm)
Gangadevipalli (3.0 nm)
Dharmawaram (0.9 nm)
Timmapalli (2.0 nm)
Vanchangiri (2.2 nm)
Vasantapur (2.8 nm)
Dubakunta (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOWA WGC Small Warangal Airport Warrangal 4 nm W 225
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 46 nm N 340
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 83 nm W 238 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 108 nm S 142 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Kakatiya Kala Thoranam
3.2 nm W Warangal railway station
3.6 nm W Warangal train crash
4.4 nm W Telangana movement
4.4 nm W Early 2011 Telangana protests
4.4 nm W Pre-2004 Telangana protests
4.4 nm W History of the Telangana movement


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:45 2016