Mohabatnagar, India Page

Other names: Mohbatnagar

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.1542 Longitude 78.4673 Altitude (feet) 2034
Lat (DMS) 17° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 2E Altitude (meters) 619
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26282

Weather Charts


Mohabatnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohabatnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohabatnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siglipuram (1.6 nm)
Gangaram (2.2 nm)
Maisaram (2.3 nm)
Uppugadda Tanda (3.2 nm)
Kotwalucheruvu Tanda (3.5 nm)
Banjar Tanda (3.6 nm)
Harshagudam (2.6 nm)
Srinagar (2.7 nm)
Mankal (2.8 nm)
Tukkuguda (3.3 nm)
Jannaiguda (3.6 nm)
Saraswatiguda (2.1 nm)
Lemur (2.9 nm)
Agarmiyaguda (3.5 nm)
Tumlur (1.6 nm)
Beraguda (2.5 nm)
Gundeloguda (3.0 nm)
Kotur (3.7 nm)
Gudur (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 5 nm N 335 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 10 nm N 30
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 17 nm N 0
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 99 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm W Gangaram
5.6 nm N Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad
5.9 nm W Pendyal, Ranga Reddy district
6.4 nm NW List of longest runways
6.7 nm NE Adibatla
7.5 nm NW Shamshabad
7.5 nm NW Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:32 2016