Manikpur, India Page

Other names: Mānikpur

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.5780 Longitude 77.4616 Altitude (feet) 1797
Lat (DMS) 17° 34' 41N Long (DMS) 77° 27' 42E Altitude (meters) 547
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32215

Weather Charts


Manikpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manikpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gausabad Tanda (1.0 nm)
Kusrampalli (1.7 nm)
Karkanhalli (2.8 nm)
Naga Idlai Tanda (3.0 nm)
Naga Idlai Tanda (3.0 nm)
Naga Idlai (3.3 nm)
Saidapur (3.4 nm)
Akampet (3.8 nm)
Gausabad (1.4 nm)
Auranganagar (2.4 nm)
Gudupalli (2.6 nm)
Mugdampalli (3.1 nm)
Udumanhalli (3.7 nm)
Mugdampalli Tanda (2.4 nm) Kusrampalli Tanda (1.4 nm)
Guttamgutta Khurd (2.0 nm)
Chandrampalli (2.9 nm)
Kollur (3.1 nm)
Fatehpur (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBR Medium BIDAR 19 nm N 4
FR47734 Small Sedam Airport 26 nm S 199
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 59 nm E 110 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Inoli
6.7 nm S Chincholi
10.9 nm NE Badi Ekkhelli
12.1 nm E Sajjapur
14.7 nm E Kohir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:42:31 2016