Kalabgur, India Page

Other names: Kalabgūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.6500 Longitude 78.0667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 145504

Weather Charts


Kalabgur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabgur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalabgur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tana Kalan (3.7 nm) Mallepalli (1.6 nm)
Tannery (1.7 nm)
Urspalli (2.2 nm)
Sarangpuram (2.9 nm)
Khanapuram (3.5 nm)
Gundaram (4.1 nm)
Nagaram (0.7 nm)
Kamalayapalli (1.8 nm)
Nayalkal (2.0 nm)
Nizamabad (2.4 nm)
Borgaon (3.0 nm)
Pangra (3.3 nm)
Kanteshwar (3.4 nm)
Mogpal (3.6 nm)
Tana Khurd (3.5 nm)
Mallaram (1.2 nm)
Dermaram (1.8 nm)
Sirpuram (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 53 nm W 307
VOBR Medium BIDAR 55 nm S 216
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 87 nm S 166 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Gandhi Chowk
2.7 nm NE Jankampet railway station
2.7 nm NE Nizamabad railway station
2.8 nm NE Nizamabad, Telangana
2.8 nm NE Nizamabad district
6.4 nm NE Vijay Rural Engineering College
9.8 nm S Badapahad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016