Jamb, India Page

Other names: Jāmb

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 19.1934 Longitude 78.2795 Altitude (feet) 1220
Lat (DMS) 19° 11' 36N Long (DMS) 78° 16' 46E Altitude (meters) 371
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16713

Weather Charts


Jamb Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamb Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jamb Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arderam (2.4 nm)
Malak Chincholi (2.7 nm)
Swarna (4.8 nm)
Kanketa (4.7 nm)
Elgudari (4.8 nm)
Jawn (5.0 nm)
Doangaon (5.2 nm)
Karja (4.0 nm)
Bondidi Buzurg (5.3 nm)
Kandipalli Tanda (5.5 nm)
Narayanpur (5.6 nm)
Lambadi Tanda (5.6 nm)
Pendaldari (5.8 nm)
Vagulapalli (5.9 nm)
Mandaguda (6.0 nm)
Lingapur (5.9 nm)
Payarmur (3.6 nm)
Maregaon (5.3 nm)
Kadali (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 54 nm W 269
FR47720 Small Yavatmal Airport 72 nm N 356
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S Laxmanchanda
6.9 nm SE Nirmal
8.9 nm N Boath
9.4 nm NE Neradigonda
11.1 nm N Koutha
11.9 nm S Sriram Sagar Reservoir
12.6 nm N Adilabad railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:12 2016