Jakkampudi, India Page

Other names: Jakkampūdi

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5837 Longitude 80.6148 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 16° 35' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 36' 53E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 321791

Weather Charts


Jakkampudi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkampudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jakkampudi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shahabada (0.2 nm)
Paidurupadu (2.3 nm)
Rayanapadu (2.7 nm)
Ilaprolu (3.4 nm)
Tadepalle (1.5 nm)
Kotturu (2.3 nm)
Kavuluru (3.3 nm)
Malegudem (3.7 nm)
Nainavaram (1.3 nm)
Appanapalem (1.8 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.2 nm)
Sitarampuram (2.4 nm)
Patapadu (2.9 nm)
Kundavarikhandrika (3.0 nm)
Ambapuram (1.3 nm)
Payikapuram (2.9 nm)
Gollapudi (3.3 nm)
Dargah (3.5 nm)
Wynchpet (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 10 nm E 107 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 74 nm W 268
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 75 nm E 65 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 79 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm W Rayanapadu railway station
3.3 nm SW SPNRC High School
3.4 nm N Polavaram Project
3.8 nm S Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
3.9 nm S New Guntur railway station
4.0 nm S Vijayawada
4.0 nm N Velagaleru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:51 2016