Girmapuram, India Page

Other names: Girmāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.6332 Longitude 78.4554 Altitude (feet) 1922
Lat (DMS) 17° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 78° 27' 19E Altitude (meters) 585
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97683

Weather Charts


Girmapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girmapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Girmapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Railapuram (0.7 nm)
Nagulur (1.7 nm)
Banda Madhawaram (1.8 nm)
Srirangaram (2.2 nm)
Dundigal (2.8 nm)
Barmajiguda (1.7 nm)
Lingapur (2.2 nm)
Dablipur (2.2 nm)
Nutalkal (3.1 nm)
Konayepalli (3.2 nm)
Medchal (1.5 nm)
Atteli (2.2 nm)
Kistapur (2.9 nm)
Gaudavalli (1.6 nm)
Gyanapuram (2.1 nm)
Sutarguda (2.1 nm)
Basuragadi (2.6 nm)
Kandlakoyya (2.8 nm)
Dommarapochampalli (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 2 nm W 263
VOHK Small HAKIMPET 6 nm S 140
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 24 nm S 183 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Medchal
2.4 nm NW Singaram, Nalgonda district
3.0 nm W List of Indian Air Force stations
3.0 nm W Air Force Academy, Dundigul
3.0 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1 AFA, Dundigal
3.0 nm W Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 2 AFA, Dundigal
3.7 nm SW Gagilapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:01 2016