Amrabad, India Page

Other names: Amrābād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.6966 Longitude 78.1616 Altitude (feet) 1240
Lat (DMS) 18° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 78° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 377
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86151

Weather Charts


Amrabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amrabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Amrabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manikbandar (1.6 nm)
Gopenpalli (2.1 nm)
Chinna Borgaon (2.1 nm)
Pedda Borgaon (2.5 nm)
Kanteshwar (2.8 nm)
Pangra (3.0 nm)
Nizamabad (3.8 nm)
Mamidipalli (2.7 nm) Madanpalli (1.6 nm)
Pop (3.0 nm)
Mantarajpalli (3.5 nm)
Madhapur (3.8 nm)
Mulampalli (0.5 nm)
Vaderpalli (0.8 nm)
Kesapuram (1.3 nm)
Dermaram (2.4 nm)
Bardipuram (3.2 nm)
Borgaon (3.6 nm)
Gollapalli (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 56 nm W 301
VOBR Medium BIDAR 60 nm S 219
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 89 nm S 170 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Vijay Rural Engineering College
3.5 nm W Jankampet railway station
3.5 nm W Nizamabad railway station
3.6 nm W Nizamabad, Telangana
3.6 nm W Nizamabad district
4.0 nm W Gandhi Chowk
6.4 nm E Argul, Nizamabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:48:18 2016