Allur, India Page

Other names: Allūr

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8079 Longitude 78.1960 Altitude (feet) 1184
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 28N Long (DMS) 78° 11' 46E Altitude (meters) 360
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31046

Weather Charts


Allur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Allur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalleda (1.5 nm)
Gikampalli (1.8 nm)
Yelmalla (2.2 nm)
Kavalpuram (3.1 nm)
Gangaram (4.0 nm)
Daigaon (2.8 nm)
Macherla (3.1 nm)
Jorpalli (3.9 nm)
Gangapalli (1.5 nm)
Mirdapalli (2.4 nm)
Isapalli (2.4 nm)
Venkateswaraswami (2.4 nm)
Rampuram (2.7 nm)
Malla Perket (3.7 nm)
Gudpa (2.0 nm)
Mallapalli (2.2 nm)
Gollapalli (2.2 nm)
Ramchanderpalli (2.3 nm)
Munpalli (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 54 nm W 294
VOBR Medium BIDAR 67 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW Ailapuram
5.7 nm SW Vijay Rural Engineering College
6.0 nm SE Argul, Nizamabad
9.3 nm N Nandipet
9.3 nm SW Nizamabad, Telangana
9.3 nm SW Nizamabad district
9.4 nm SW Jankampet railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:06 2016