Isleifsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Ísleifsstaðir

World:Iceland:Vesturland
Latitude 64.6333 Longitude -22.3833 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 64° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Isleifsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isleifsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isleifsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akrar (0.5 nm)
Litli Kalfalaekur (3.3 nm)
Hitarneskot (4.6 nm)
Hitarnes (5.1 nm)
Skiphylur (4.7 nm)
Krossholt (5.8 nm)
Jorfi (7.3 nm)
Flesjustadhir (7.4 nm)
Nylenda (0.7 nm)
Stori Kalfalaekur (3.2 nm)
Skidhsholt (3.3 nm)
Vogur (1.8 nm)
Tradhir (2.7 nm)
Skalanes (3.5 nm)
Laxarholt (2.6 nm)
Seljar (4.3 nm)
Holmakot (4.1 nm)
Hamarendar (4.5 nm)
Knararnes (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIKA Small Kaldármelar Airport Kaldármelar 9 nm N 20
BIST SYK Small Stykkishólmur Airport Stykkishólmur 27 nm N 337
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 32 nm S 159 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 39 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIBD BIU Small BILDUDALUR Bildudalur 67 nm N 334 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm S List of Empire ships (U–Z)
12.9 nm N Eyja- og Miklaholtshreppur
14.7 nm N List of volcanoes in Iceland
14.7 nm N Ljósufjöll


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:32 2016