Thorsteinsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Þorsteinsstaðir

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Vestra
Latitude 65.4111 Longitude -19.2589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 65° 24' 40N Long (DMS) 19° 15' 32W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Thorsteinsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorsteinsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thorsteinsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamrar (1.0 nm)
Starrastadhir (2.1 nm)
Brunastadhir (0.8 nm)
Litlidalur (1.7 nm)
Heradhsdalur (2.1 nm)
Hvammkot (1.8 nm)
Hafgrimsstadhir (1.8 nm)
Kuskerpi (3.3 nm)
Uppsalir (2.8 nm)
Stapi (3.1 nm)
Ulfsstadhir (3.9 nm)
Foss (2.8 nm)
Lytingsstadhir (0.7 nm) Arnes (0.7 nm)
Solvanes (1.5 nm)
Sveinsstadhir (2.0 nm)
Holl (2.2 nm)
Gilhagi (3.2 nm)
Breidh (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIVH Small Varmahlid Airport Varmahlid 9 nm N 334
BIKR SAK Small Sauðárkrókur Airport Sauðárkrókur 20 nm N 338
BIAR AEY Medium AKUREYRI Akureyri 33 nm E 62 Air Iceland, Icelandair, Norlandair
BIGR GRY Small Grímsey Airport Grímsey 74 nm N 23 Norlandair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm N Battle of Örlygsstaðir
9.7 nm NW Varmahlíð
19.6 nm N Hólar
19.7 nm N Hólar University College
11.9 nm SE Ábær


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:55 2016