Isolfsstadhir, Iceland Page

Other names: Ísólfsstaðir

World:Iceland:Nordhurland Eystra
Latitude 66.1563 Longitude -17.2545 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 66° 9' 23N Long (DMS) 17° 15' 16W Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6

Weather Charts


Isolfsstadhir Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isolfsstadhir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isolfsstadhir Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hallbjarnarstadhir (0.3 nm) Holl (0.7 nm)
Myrarkot (1.2 nm)
Ketilsstadhir (1.4 nm)
Sandholar (2.1 nm)
Breidhavik (2.8 nm)
Valadalur (4.0 nm)
Ytri-Tunga (1.5 nm)
Hringver (2.0 nm)
Sydhri-Tunga (3.0 nm)
Kvislarholl (3.3 nm)
Tungugerdhi (3.4 nm)
Eyvik (3.8 nm)
Hedhinshofdhi (4.9 nm)
Sandholt (4.8 nm)
Bakki (5.6 nm)
Husavik (7.2 nm)
Thorvaldsstadhir (7.9 nm)
Kaldbakur (8.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIHU HZK Medium HUSAVIK Húsavík 12 nm S 198 Eagle Air Iceland
BIRL MVA Small Reykjahlíð Airport Myvatn 31 nm S 164
BIKP OPA Small Kópasker Airport Kópasker 21 nm E 63
BIGR GRY Small Grímsey Airport Grímsey 29 nm N 322 Norlandair
BIAR AEY Medium AKUREYRI Akureyri 35 nm S 214 Air Iceland, Icelandair, Norlandair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm E Tjörnes
3.1 nm E Tjörneshreppur
6.9 nm S The Exploration Museum
6.9 nm S The Astronaut Monument
6.9 nm S Húsavík Whale Museum
6.9 nm S Norðurþing
6.7 nm NE 17th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:20:09 2016