Urridhakot, Iceland Page

Other names: Urriðakot

World:Iceland:Hofudhborgarsvaedhi
Latitude 64.0667 Longitude -21.9000 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 64° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 21° 53' 60W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16684

Weather Charts


Urridhakot Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urridhakot Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urridhakot Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Setberg (0.9 nm)
As (1.5 nm)
Hraunsholt (1.6 nm)
Hafnarfjordhur (1.4 nm)
Heilsuhaeli (1.0 nm)
Gardhakauptun (1.0 nm)
Vifilsstadhir (0.9 nm)
Hofstadhir (1.1 nm)
Hagakot (1.1 nm)
Gardhabaer (1.4 nm)
Silfurtun (2.0 nm)
Digranes (2.2 nm)
Arnarnes (2.2 nm)
Kopavogur (2.8 nm)
Bustadhir (3.1 nm)
Breidhholt (2.4 nm)
Reykjavik (4.2 nm)
Kaldarsel (2.7 nm)
Kopavogur (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
BIRK RKV Medium REYKJAVIK Reykjavik 3 nm N 344 Air Greenland, Air Iceland, Atlantic Airways, Eagle Air Iceland, Icelandair, Primera Air Scandinavia
BIMS Small Tungubakkar Airport Tungubakkar 8 nm N 36
BISS Small Sandskeið Airport Sandskeið 8 nm E 92
BIKF KEF Large KEFLAVIK NAS Reykjavík 19 nm W 255 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Atlanta Icelandic, Air Berlin, Air Greenland, Air Iceland, AirBaltic, Atlantic Airways, Atlas Air, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Primera Air Scandinavia, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia France, Travel Service Hungary, UPS Airlines, Volga-Dnepr, Vueling, WOW air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
BIVM VEY Medium VESTMANNAEYJAR Vestmannaeyjar 57 nm E 131 Eagle Air Iceland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Huldufólk
2.0 nm N Southwest Constituency
1.5 nm NW Stjörnuvöllur
2.2 nm N Kópavogsvöllur
2.1 nm N Smáralind
1.2 nm NW Kaplakriki
2.2 nm N Smáratorg Tower
2.7 nm N Kopavogur Grammar School
1.9 nm NW International School of Iceland
2.8 nm N Kópavogur
2.8 nm N Kópavogskirkja
1.5 nm W Hafnarfjordur Free Church
1.5 nm W Hafnarborg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:34 2016