Szollospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Szőllőspuszta

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.7911 Longitude 17.0712 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4303

Weather Charts


Szollospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szollospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szollospuszta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tilaj (1.3 nm)
Nemesszer (2.1 nm)
Jozsefmajor (0.7 nm)
Ligetfalva (2.1 nm)
Orvenyeshegy (2.4 nm)
Bolcsfoldpuszta (2.6 nm)
Tilajujhegy (2.5 nm)
Kehidakustany (3.2 nm)
Oreghegy (1.4 nm)
Bokahaza (1.7 nm)
Zalacsany (1.8 nm)
Meleghegy (1.9 nm)
Kozepmajor (1.9 nm)
Alsomajor (1.9 nm)
Felsomandpuszta (2.2 nm)
Alsomandpuszta (2.3 nm)
Getye (1.7 nm)
Szentpeterur (2.1 nm)
Felsomajor (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 1 nm E 69
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 5 nm E 78
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 7 nm S 150 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 28 nm N 2
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 82 nm N 3 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Gétye
1.9 nm SE Bókaháza
2.1 nm SW Szentpéterúr
1.9 nm E Zalacsány
3.6 nm N Almásháza
3.7 nm N Kehidakustány
3.9 nm SE Zalaapáti


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:02:34 2016