Baratsziget, Hungary Page

Other names: Barátsziget

World:Hungary:Zala
Latitude 46.8661 Longitude 17.0818 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 46° 51' 58N Long (DMS) 17° 4' 54E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3271

Weather Charts


Baratsziget Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baratsziget Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baratsziget Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oreghegy (0.6 nm)
Antalhegy (0.6 nm)
Kallosd (0.8 nm)
Ratka (1.7 nm)
Almashaza (1.9 nm)
Kulsomajor (2.2 nm)
Deakhegy (1.2 nm)
Biklerfold (1.2 nm)
Szentmihalypuszta (1.6 nm)
Zalaszentlaszlo (1.4 nm)
Hegy (1.7 nm)
Ujtelep (1.8 nm)
Szentmihalymalom (1.8 nm)
Kehidakustany (1.5 nm)
Orvenyeshegy (2.1 nm)
Ligetfalva (2.6 nm)
Papucshegy (2.4 nm)
Bolcsfoldpuszta (2.6 nm)
Alsokustany (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45970 Small Zalacsány 4 nm S 163
FR41724 Small Héviz Airfield Héviz 5 nm E 125
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 11 nm S 163 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 24 nm N 2
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 78 nm N 3 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm W Kallósd
0.8 nm NW Saint Anne Round Church in Kallósd
1.2 nm SE Kehidakustány
1.6 nm SW Almásháza
1.8 nm NE Zalaszentlászló
2.9 nm NE Sénye
2.8 nm W Padár
3.0 nm E Zalaköveskút


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:31 2016