Durovici, Croatia Page

Other names: Durovići

World:Croatia:Dubrovacko-Neretvanska Zupanija
Latitude 42.5572 Longitude 18.2603 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 42° 33' 26N Long (DMS) 18° 15' 37E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Europe/Zagreb
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2674

Weather Charts


Durovici Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durovici Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Durovici Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rusici
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mocici (0.5 nm)
Diklici (0.8 nm)
Pende (1.0 nm)
Bijelici (1.2 nm)
Uskoplje (1.4 nm)
Vlahutini (1.3 nm)
Rajcevici (1.5 nm)
Zvekovica (1.5 nm)
Jasenice (2.2 nm)
Gornji Obod (2.1 nm)
Obradovici (0.4 nm)
Skurici (0.5 nm)
Cilipi (0.7 nm)
Cilipi (1.2 nm)
Bakici (1.3 nm)
Gabrili (1.7 nm)
Dubrava (1.8 nm)
Radovici (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LDDU DBV Medium DUBROVNIK Dubrovnik 0 nm E 54 ASL Airlines France, ASL Airlines Ireland, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aigle Azur, Air Berlin, Air Europa, Air Malta, Air Serbia, AirBaltic, All Nippon Airways, Arkia , AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Croatia Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Enter Air, European Coastal Airlines, Eurowings, Finnair, Germania, Iberia, Israir, Jet Time, Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Luxair, Middle East Airlines – Air Liban , Monarch Airlines, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Olympic Air, Primera Air Scandinavia, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Trade Air, Transavia, Transavia France, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon
LYTV TIV Medium TIVAT Tivat 22 nm E 113 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, Air Moldova, Air Serbia, Aviatrans Kiev, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Bravo Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Globus Airlines, Israir, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Jet Time, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Nordstar, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Rossiya Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Ural Airlines, Windrose Airlines, Yanair
LYNK Small Nikšić Airport Nikšić 31 nm E 65
LQMO OMO Medium MOSTAR Mostar 47 nm N 337 Air Alsie, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Panorama Airlines, Croatia Airlines, Express Airways, Limitless Airways, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Small Planet Airlines
LDDP Closed PLOCE Ploce 46 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE List of airports in Croatia
0.4 nm NE Dubrovnik Airport
0.7 nm E Čilipi
1.5 nm NW Zvekovica
2.5 nm N 1996 Croatia USAF CT-43 crash
2.2 nm NW Cavtat
3.6 nm N Glavska


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:13 2016