Comayaguela, Honduras Page

Other names: Comayagüela

World:Honduras:Francisco Morazan
Latitude 14.0833 Longitude -87.2167 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 14° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 87° 13' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Tegucigalpa
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 600130

Weather Charts


Comayaguela Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comayaguela Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Comayaguela Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Soledad (1.9 nm)
Cienega (1.9 nm)
Tegucigalpa (1.0 nm)
Las Crucitas (2.2 nm)
Buenos Aires (2.2 nm)
La Cuesta (2.8 nm)
Sabana Grande (1.0 nm)
La Loma (1.0 nm)
La Granja (1.0 nm)
El Prado (1.0 nm)
Florencia (1.9 nm)
La Travesia (2.2 nm)
Las Pilitas (2.2 nm)
La Loma Alta (2.2 nm)
Alameda (2.2 nm)
La Burrera (1.0 nm)
America (2.0 nm)
San Jose (2.2 nm)
La Canada (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MHTG TGU Medium TONCONTIN INTL Tegucialpa 1 nm S 181 Aero Express del Ecuador, Aerolíneas Sosa, American Airlines, Inc., Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, La Costeña, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), United Airlines, Inc.
MHLL Heli Las Lomas Heliport Tegucigalpa 2 nm E 93
MHTA Small Tamara Airport Tamara 9 nm W 306
MHLM SAP Medium LA MESA INTL San Pedro Sula 91 nm N 333 Aero Caribbean, Aerolíneas Sosa, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Panama, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca Guatemala, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Copa Airlines, Copa Airlines Colombia, Delta Air Lines, Inc., EasySky, Maya Island Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, Transportes Aéreos Guatemaltecos, S.A. (TAG), Tropic Air, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc.
MHLC LCE Medium GOLOSON INTL La Ceiba 101 nm N 11 Aerolíneas Sosa, Avianca Honduras, CM Airlines, Cayman Airways, DHL Aero Expreso, EasySky, Sunwing Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S TACA Flight 390
0.9 nm E Universidad José Cecilio del Valle
1.0 nm W Latitude and longitude of cities, A-H
1.0 nm N Francisco Morazán Department
1.2 nm NE Estadio Tiburcio Carías Andino
1.4 nm NE National Congress of Honduras
1.5 nm N Manuel Bonilla National Theater
1.5 nm N Museum for National Identity (Honduras)
1.5 nm NE St. Michael the Archangel Cathedral, Tegucigalpa
1.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Tegucigalpa
1.7 nm NE Academia Hondureña de la Lengua
1.8 nm S Honduran Aviation Museum
3.0 nm N Distrito Central
3.0 nm E Estadio Olímpico José Simón Azcona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:28:08 2016