Vagbanata, Guinea Page

Other names: Vagouanata

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.3167 Longitude -8.6000 Altitude (feet) 1909
Lat (DMS) 8° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 581
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1968

Weather Charts


Vagbanata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagbanata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagbanata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kogbata (3.1 nm)
Orata (4.0 nm)
Boola (7.5 nm)
Mana (8.5 nm)
Massedougou (2.8 nm)
Diakorodou Tinikan (4.2 nm)
Moribouedougou (5.0 nm)
Sougbadougou (6.4 nm)
Moribadougou (6.7 nm)
Doubadougou (7.3 nm)
Saousoudougou (7.3 nm)
Kouyonou Iedougou (8.0 nm)
Niaoulindougou (8.1 nm)
Mekiferedougou (8.2 nm)
Niobodougou (8.6 nm)
Komodougou (4.4 nm)
Fayadougou (5.0 nm)
Sibamou (3.2 nm)
Saouro (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 23 nm N 343
GUNZ NZE Small Nzérékoré Airport Nzérékoré 31 nm S 191
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 86 nm S 136 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 93 nm N 40 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Boola
12.5 nm E Foumbadou
15.6 nm SE Lain, Guinea
19.0 nm SW Bowé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:22 2016