Gbandedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Gbandédou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 9.0500 Longitude -10.3333 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 60W Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1937

Weather Charts


Gbandedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbandedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gbandedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yarakonko (1.0 nm)
Tarakore (1.0 nm)
Kambado (2.0 nm)
Diogboma (2.2 nm)
Farendou (3.1 nm)
Yombiro (2.2 nm)
Lelesa (2.8 nm)
Konkobaro (3.2 nm)
Kalakiridou (3.2 nm)
Mankorodou (4.0 nm)
Guirawadou (4.1 nm)
Ouroukoro (4.2 nm)
Ouladin (4.2 nm)
Tombadou (2.2 nm)
Kouriadou (3.1 nm)
Kankonko (2.8 nm)
Kounte (3.0 nm)
Somadou (3.2 nm)
Farema (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 14 nm E 61
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 42 nm S 171
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 49 nm W 238 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 85 nm S 215 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 107 nm W 232 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NE Yombiro
8.1 nm S Kassadou
12.0 nm S Bolodou
12.0 nm NE Fermessadou-Pombo
14.1 nm SE Yendé-Millimou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:27 2016