Foedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Foédou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.5703 Longitude -10.2486 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 10° 14' 55W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Foedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kondoma (3.1 nm)
Kolignindo (3.9 nm)
Koutambadou (3.9 nm)
Yende (4.1 nm)
Toli Ouladin (4.8 nm)
Sandja Tongui (1.1 nm)
Mongo (2.7 nm)
Bedou (3.8 nm)
Fandou (3.9 nm)
Pasquetdou (3.9 nm)
Sarabadou (2.0 nm)
Sinankoro (3.0 nm)
Yomadou (3.4 nm)
Temessadou (2.4 nm)
Daoua (3.1 nm)
Doukone (3.4 nm)
Gbandou (3.5 nm)
Koendou (4.1 nm)
Bindou (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 13 nm S 174
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 30 nm E 109
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 47 nm W 273 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 68 nm W 233 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of tripoints
6.5 nm NE Ouéndé-Kénéma
6.8 nm E Guéckédou
6.8 nm E Guéckédou Prefecture
7.8 nm N Termessadou-Dibo
11.4 nm E Meliandou
11.6 nm S Genga, Liberia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:17 2016