Feredougou, Guinea Page

Other names: Férédougou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 9.0833 Longitude -7.9833 Altitude (feet) 1820
Lat (DMS) 9° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 7° 58' 60W Altitude (meters) 554
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Feredougou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Feredougou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaradougou (1.4 nm)
Yarakoro (3.0 nm)
Bassadougou (3.2 nm)
Fassissou (4.5 nm)
Koumandougou (5.1 nm)
Bakokoro (5.8 nm)
Sarala (7.3 nm)
Fassiadougou (7.6 nm)
Bouerekoko (4.1 nm)
Farakomandougou (4.4 nm)
Togobedougou (6.4 nm)
Sokorani (6.7 nm)
Kouafereso (7.2 nm)
Damandougou (7.2 nm)
Bonko (2.8 nm)
Sanambala (3.6 nm)
Toubakoro (4.0 nm)
Douala (4.0 nm)
Kouroufe (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 35 nm N 44 Air Côte d'Ivoire
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 49 nm W 241
DITN TOZ Small Mahana Airport Touba 50 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE 9th parallel north
9.4 nm NW Sokourala
19.0 nm N 8th meridian west
20.8 nm W Diassodou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:39 2016