Fedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Fedeu

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.6278 Longitude -10.4453 Altitude (feet) 1167
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 40N Long (DMS) 10° 26' 43W Altitude (meters) 355
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11641

Weather Charts


Fedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boidu (2.6 nm)
Yende To (2.9 nm)
Keleidu (3.0 nm)
Sengima (3.0 nm)
Kongoma (3.0 nm)
Sofedu (3.0 nm)
Sassankowa (0.4 nm)
Kama (1.5 nm)
Fandou (1.8 nm)
Kombundu (2.8 nm)
Galema (3.0 nm)
Kongoma (1.7 nm)
Koundou (2.3 nm)
Kouiko (2.9 nm)
Dian (3.0 nm)
Yaladou (1.2 nm)
Temessadou (2.0 nm)
Nongoa (2.3 nm)
Gbondou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 21 nm S 142
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 35 nm W 268 Eagle Air S.A.
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 37 nm N 30
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 61 nm S 224 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 88 nm W 242 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Koundou
7.7 nm SW Vahun District
12.0 nm SW Fangamadou
12.4 nm E Termessadou-Dibo
13.7 nm SE List of tripoints
14.9 nm NE Bolodou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:21 2016