Fedou, Guinea Page

Other names: Fédou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.6847 Longitude -10.3278 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 10° 19' 40W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Fedou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fedou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenema (1.7 nm)
Sandia (2.2 nm)
Maa (2.9 nm)
Kolibenda (3.4 nm)
Tongolo (3.9 nm)
Yfo (1.9 nm)
Mandou (2.0 nm)
Bondou (2.9 nm)
Bendou (3.3 nm)
Sassani (4.3 nm)
Seoua (1.9 nm)
Mala (3.5 nm)
Koendou (3.7 nm)
Temessadou (3.8 nm)
Temessadou Toli (1.6 nm)
Lela (1.9 nm)
Yrandou (3.7 nm)
Kolibanda (3.9 nm)
Kamadou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 20 nm S 163
GUKU KSI Small Kissidougou Airport Kissidougou 30 nm N 22
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 42 nm W 264 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 69 nm W 226 Eagle Air S.A.
GFBO KBS Medium Bo Airport Bo 95 nm W 242 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Termessadou-Dibo
7.2 nm W Koundou
9.9 nm N Bolodou
11.3 nm E Ouéndé-Kénéma
12.4 nm NE Yinde-Millinou
12.6 nm S List of tripoints
13.5 nm SE Guéckédou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:37 2016