Bindou, Guinea Page

Other names: Bendou Gue,Bendou Gue

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.6167 Longitude -10.1500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 8° 37' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14235

Weather Charts


Bindou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bindou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bindou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yaradou Le,Kenema
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douadou (1.6 nm)
Kendou (2.8 nm)
Yomadou (3.1 nm)
Gbelo (3.6 nm)
Kevedou (1.4 nm)
Bandakoro Le (1.4 nm)
Leoua (2.6 nm)
Poa (3.2 nm)
Yegbadou (3.6 nm)
Farakoro (2.2 nm)
Nongolo (2.2 nm)
Bondodou (2.4 nm)
Somedou (2.8 nm)
Yomadou (3.6 nm)
Dakadou (2.2 nm)
Gueckedou Lele (2.7 nm)
Gueckedou (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44513 FOY Small Foya Airport Foya 16 nm S 196
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 26 nm E 119
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 53 nm W 269 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 74 nm W 234 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S Ouéndé-Kénéma
3.2 nm S Guéckédou Prefecture
3.2 nm S Guéckédou
5.1 nm E Meliandou
7.8 nm NW Termessadou-Dibo
10.2 nm N Yinde-Millinou
10.6 nm SW List of tripoints


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:19:15 2016