Bienta, Guinea Page

Other names: Biota

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.0667 Longitude -8.8667 Altitude (feet) 1948
Lat (DMS) 8° 4' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 52' 0W Altitude (meters) 593
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Bienta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bienta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bienta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beneouli (1.0 nm)
Keora (2.2 nm)
Boita (3.1 nm)
Ouyeye (5.3 nm)
Bowe (2.8 nm)
Niema (3.0 nm)
Suobaya (3.6 nm)
Bana (4.5 nm)
Kleita (5.0 nm)
Gota (2.0 nm)
Diomanta (2.2 nm)
Selo (3.0 nm)
Ouome (5.1 nm)
Pale (2.8 nm)
Ninata (4.1 nm)
Niaragbaleye (4.2 nm)
Gbonoma (4.7 nm)
Diogouinta (4.8 nm)
Dapore (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUNZ NZE Small Nzérékoré Airport Nzérékoré 18 nm S 147
GLNA NIA Small Nimba Airport Nimba 37 nm S 155
DIMN MJC Medium MAN 89 nm E 122 Air Côte d'Ivoire
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 115 nm N 41 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Bowé
12.1 nm SE Koropara
13.9 nm W N'Zébéla
14.2 nm SW Kobéla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:07:50 2016