Berekan, Guinea Page

Other names: Bérékan

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 9.0500 Longitude -8.5833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1639

Weather Charts


Berekan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berekan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Berekan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinedougou (4.9 nm)
Kamanou (6.4 nm)
Sokodougou (7.8 nm)
Famorodougou (9.2 nm)
Balanfe (3.2 nm)
Samana (4.1 nm)
Waro (8.9 nm)
Sirakoro (9.8 nm)
Sagbala (10.2 nm)
Seimandougou (10.8 nm)
Kobala (11.0 nm)
Tangodougou (8.4 nm)
Monssoro (10.2 nm)
Lancedougou (10.7 nm)
Lamadougou (10.7 nm)
Ouroussako (5.6 nm)
Saberedougou (5.8 nm)
Fabiniedougou (11.0 nm)
Katakoro (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUBE Small Beyla Airport Beyla 22 nm S 200
GUGO Small Gbenko Airport Banankoro 43 nm W 285
DIOD KEO Small Odienne Airport Odienne 65 nm E 65 Air Côte d'Ivoire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm E Diassodou
15.3 nm E Fouala
16.3 nm SW Moussadou
18.0 nm NE Karala


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:09 2016