Bandeoradou, Guinea Page

Other names: Bandèoradou

World:Guinea:N'Zerekore
Latitude 8.4853 Longitude -9.5153 Altitude (feet) 1942
Lat (DMS) 8° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 9° 30' 55W Altitude (meters) 591
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5577

Weather Charts


Bandeoradou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandeoradou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bandeoradou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Komadou (2.5 nm)
Kalo (2.5 nm)
Moreguebedou (3.1 nm)
Daro (3.8 nm)
Sourounka (4.1 nm)
Diomandou (4.5 nm)
Doussoudiaradou (4.8 nm)
Baou (2.4 nm)
Bouroume (2.7 nm)
Diegbedou (3.2 nm)
Fokodoumandou (3.6 nm)
Bokorofassama (4.4 nm)
Macenta (4.6 nm)
Bonkamadou (3.4 nm) Oueguota (1.7 nm)
Bokoni (2.9 nm)
Koloboueta (3.4 nm)
Madionamai (4.0 nm)
Madiomai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUMA MCA Small Macenta Airport Macenta 0 nm W 250
GLVA VOI Small Voinjama Airport Voinjama 15 nm W 251
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 91 nm W 274 Eagle Air S.A.
GFKE KEN Medium Kenema Airport Kenema 104 nm W 250 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NW Daro, Guinea
4.3 nm NE Macenta Prefecture
4.8 nm NE Macenta
5.8 nm SE Ourémai
8.5 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
10.0 nm SW Wonegizi Nature Conservation Unit
11.1 nm NW Balizia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:09:48 2016