Rondefodeya, Guinea Page

Other names: Rondéfodéya

World:Guinea:Mamou
Latitude 11.0500 Longitude -11.1667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 11° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1651

Weather Charts


Rondefodeya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondefodeya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rondefodeya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makaya (1.0 nm)
Quiyinnin (2.0 nm)
Quegneboko (2.0 nm)
Dakoto (2.0 nm)
Yala (2.2 nm)
Kansato (2.2 nm)
Dalato (2.2 nm)
Toronkala (3.1 nm)
Konkenifet (4.0 nm)
Boumeko (4.0 nm)
Fonio Konkov (4.4 nm)
Bambarali (1.0 nm)
Foulandeya (1.4 nm)
Lingue Kegni (3.2 nm)
Kalinko (4.1 nm)
Giayarela (4.2 nm)
Lamou (4.9 nm) Souloudala (1.4 nm)
Dounkacia (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFH FAA Small FARANAH Faranah 65 nm S 158
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 67 nm W 284
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Dialakoro, Faranah
4.1 nm N Kalinko, Guinea
11.5 nm E Sélouma
17.7 nm SE Bissikrima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:24:16 2016