Fonfo, Guinea Page

Other names: Fonfon

World:Guinea:Mamou
Latitude 10.5667 Longitude -12.9167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7165

Weather Charts


Fonfo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fonfo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fonfo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kounsiniaki (7.9 nm)
Mambiya (8.9 nm)
Gagnimbaya (2.2 nm)
Sangareya (5.6 nm)
Tessin (6.1 nm)
Diata (6.4 nm)
Niansso (8.4 nm)
Kondoya (3.6 nm)
Kebale (8.1 nm)
Diatiya (1.0 nm)
Kinfaya (5.0 nm)
Simmiya (5.4 nm)
Kansouya (7.1 nm)
Kossade (8.0 nm)
Fontabourou (8.4 nm)
Dembaya (8.5 nm)
Konkoure (8.6 nm)
Konia (8.9 nm)
Katiya (9.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 40 nm W 251
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 58 nm N 39
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 72 nm S 214 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Sangaréah
10.3 nm NW Sinta
13.3 nm NW Tarihoye
15.8 nm N Gougoudjé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:43 2016