Felian, Guinea Page

Other names: Félian

World:Guinea:Mamou
Latitude 10.9333 Longitude -12.2667 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 10° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 16' 0W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Felian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Felian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tielire (4.4 nm)
Fonfoya (5.3 nm)
Bomboli (5.9 nm)
Andalaye (7.7 nm)
Guidivel (7.9 nm)
Bambeto (7.9 nm)
Petty (7.9 nm)
Ore Niele (8.5 nm)
Diafouma (4.1 nm)
Kahel (6.3 nm)
Mirire (7.6 nm)
Melikanssa (8.1 nm)
Misside Hinde (8.2 nm)
Kebali (4.1 nm)
Ditinn (5.8 nm)
Diambouria (2.8 nm)
Diangolo (3.6 nm)
Goulia (5.6 nm)
Mitti (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 23 nm N 357
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 84 nm W 245
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 113 nm S 224 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Mafara
6.7 nm SW Mitty, Guinea
8.0 nm NW Bourouwal-Tappé
9.1 nm SE Kaala, Guinea
9.9 nm W Maci, Guinea
10.7 nm SW Gongore
10.9 nm NW Pita Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:57 2016