Bilima Kante, Guinea Page

Other names: Bilima Kanté

World:Guinea:Mamou
Latitude 10.3833 Longitude -12.2500 Altitude (feet) 2890
Lat (DMS) 10° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 12° 15' 0W Altitude (meters) 880
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2980

Weather Charts


Bilima Kante Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilima Kante Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bilima Kante Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Balea (7.0 nm)
Ouaka (9.9 nm)
Linsan (12.4 nm)
Boubouya (12.8 nm)
Kamisaya (12.9 nm)
Sangoya (14.3 nm)
Lopewal (7.3 nm)
Fedougou (14.1 nm)
Boulivel (14.5 nm)
Ore Mamou (4.4 nm)
Dantare (5.3 nm)
Bahofello (6.6 nm)
Teliko (9.1 nm)
Mamou (9.8 nm)
Sere (10.3 nm)
Soumbalako Tokossere (13.5 nm)
Fetto (5.4 nm)
Kouraia Konkoure (6.1 nm)
Bambaya (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 56 nm N 357
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 62 nm S 135
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 93 nm W 239 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm S Konkouré
9.8 nm E Mamou Prefecture
14.2 nm N Téguéréya
14.5 nm N Koba, Mamou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:14:01 2016