Telire, Guinea Page

Other names: Téliré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 11.3667 Longitude -12.6000 Altitude (feet) 1850
Lat (DMS) 11° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 35' 60W Altitude (meters) 563
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8273

Weather Charts


Telire Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telire Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Telire Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Petel (6.3 nm)
Banga (6.9 nm)
Keneri (7.9 nm)
Koukama (10.5 nm)
Donta (2.2 nm)
Korbe (6.1 nm)
Diountou (7.2 nm)
Niagantou (9.8 nm)
Koregani (9.8 nm)
Tirikoure (10.2 nm)
Diari (6.2 nm)
Niogou (10.6 nm)
Heriko (7.0 nm)
Koggui (7.6 nm)
Timbi Diari (8.5 nm)
Laba (9.8 nm)
Doumba (9.9 nm)
Baniang (10.5 nm)
Timbi Madina (10.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 18 nm E 97
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 73 nm W 258
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Parawol
6.1 nm N Korbé
6.2 nm E Diari, Guinea
7.0 nm SW Hérico
7.2 nm NE Djountou
7.9 nm NW Balaya
11.2 nm NE Kouramangui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:56:05 2016