Labedepere, Guinea Page

Other names: Labédépéré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 11.2667 Longitude -12.4000 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 11° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 24' 0W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16407

Weather Charts


Labedepere Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labedepere Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labedepere Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baniang (5.3 nm)
Doumba (6.2 nm)
Timbi Diari (6.9 nm)
Diari (7.1 nm)
Laba (8.4 nm)
Timbi Madina (8.8 nm)
Koggui (8.9 nm)
Dembeleyabe (11.3 nm)
Niogou (2.8 nm)
Nadel (6.7 nm)
Popodara (8.0 nm)
Falo Bove (8.5 nm)
Satina (10.2 nm)
Ore Dima (12.5 nm)
Labe (7.5 nm) Hansegnere (7.0 nm)
Timbi Touni (10.2 nm)
Bantiniel (10.8 nm)
Pita (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 7 nm E 61
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 79 nm N 7
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E Garambé
3.0 nm S Hafia
7.1 nm NW Diari, Guinea
7.2 nm NE Fouta Djallon
7.4 nm NE Labé Prefecture
7.5 nm NE Labé
8.0 nm N Popodara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:52 2016