Foundankore, Guinea Page

Other names: Foundankoré

World:Guinea:Labe
Latitude 12.1099 Longitude -11.8801 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 6' 36N Long (DMS) 11° 52' 48W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Foundankore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foundankore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Foundankore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danda (1.4 nm)
Nokoura (4.4 nm)
Kounsi (7.0 nm)
Kouyadi (7.1 nm)
Kondo (7.4 nm)
Kouya (7.8 nm)
Fodea (0.7 nm)
Kalan (4.3 nm)
Koubia (5.3 nm)
Bagata (7.2 nm)
Sabara-Koura (3.4 nm)
Balaki (3.6 nm)
Lontonkoure (4.9 nm)
Peli (5.4 nm)
Dionboya (5.5 nm)
Sinntiou (5.6 nm)
Netere (6.1 nm)
Madina-Foulbe (6.4 nm)
Kinita (7.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GOTK KGG Medium KEDOUGOU Kédougou 34 nm N 324
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 52 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Balaki
9.6 nm SW Template:Coord/sub doc
12.2 nm W Mount Loura
16.0 nm SW Téliré


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:43 2016