Wondikhoure, Guinea Page

Other names: Wondikhouré

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.8675 Longitude -13.0542 Altitude (feet) 1213
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 13° 3' 15W Altitude (meters) 369
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Wondikhoure Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondikhoure Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wondikhoure Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Massisse (1.7 nm)
Mambiya (3.6 nm)
Samaya (1.2 nm)
Bolobo-Kaya (1.3 nm)
Nianaya (2.0 nm)
Fofossa (2.0 nm)
Kantoukhoure (3.3 nm)
Koumba (5.2 nm)
Koliagbe (5.8 nm) Molokhoure (3.4 nm)
Kankekhoure (3.7 nm)
Wendiday (4.1 nm)
Tambikhoure (4.9 nm)
Toumanya (5.1 nm)
Mema (5.2 nm)
Kouendegouba (5.3 nm)
Sangoya (5.7 nm)
Khonitoumaneya (5.7 nm)
Kossade (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 37 nm W 242 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 42 nm W 313
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 75 nm S 186 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 83 nm S 189
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 88 nm S 182 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Samayah
8.7 nm NE Friguiagbé
13.6 nm E Molota
15.8 nm NE Kindia Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:12:48 2016