Wasan, Guinea Page

Other names: Ouansan

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 10.3333 Longitude -13.3833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 22' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3137

Weather Charts


Wasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gonga Khimbeli (4.9 nm)
Posseya (5.3 nm)
Tanene (5.8 nm)
Yenguissa (6.3 nm)
Tondon (2.8 nm)
Toumaniya (8.0 nm)
Longori (8.5 nm)
Farenya (9.2 nm)
Garama (9.2 nm)
Bramaya (9.9 nm)
Yembeyakhori (2.0 nm)
Bengueya (3.6 nm)
Simbaya (6.0 nm)
Touguita (7.7 nm)
Kambamaleya (4.2 nm)
Yenyeya (4.5 nm)
Koulima (5.0 nm)
Kofe (8.2 nm)
Kome (9.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 11 nm W 275
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 47 nm S 196 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 53 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Badi, Guinea
9.4 nm NE List of power stations in Guinea
11.3 nm NW Fria
12.1 nm W Fria Prefecture
13.0 nm S Falessade
13.3 nm SW Ouassou
14.7 nm NE Sogolon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:15:56 2016