Firiguiadi, Guinea Page

Other names: Friguiadi,Friguadi,Firguiadi

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.7967 Longitude -13.1408 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 47' 48N Long (DMS) 13° 8' 27W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3129

Weather Charts


Firiguiadi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firiguiadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Firiguiadi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guiemembo (1.5 nm)
Senienta (2.1 nm)
Foma (3.3 nm)
Tabili (5.0 nm)
Gongonkhoure (5.5 nm)
Labota (1.6 nm)
Mambiya (3.2 nm)
Kolibaya (3.8 nm)
Mema (2.1 nm)
Sangoya (3.1 nm)
Molokhoure (3.8 nm)
Wendiday (4.1 nm)
Massisse (4.9 nm)
Makiti (5.0 nm)
Kossade (5.0 nm)
Toumanya (5.1 nm)
Yolare (1.9 nm)
Dankaran (2.9 nm)
Fossikhoure (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 30 nm W 244 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 41 nm N 322
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 70 nm S 182 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 78 nm S 186
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 83 nm S 179 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NE Samayah
15.0 nm S Alassoya
15.3 nm NE Friguiagbé
15.5 nm W Coyah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:21:40 2016