Fema, Guinea Page

Other names: Féma

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.9000 Longitude -12.4333 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 9° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 25' 60W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2786

Weather Charts


Fema Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fema Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fema Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kora (4.1 nm)
Kounkide (5.0 nm)
Ouelia (5.8 nm)
Soutide (6.3 nm)
Kundakura (3.9 nm)
Kunaka (4.5 nm)
Morikambaia (4.6 nm)
Hundokuri (5.0 nm)
Kiliiri (5.2 nm)
Kola-iri (5.6 nm)
Belide (5.8 nm)
Donia (6.2 nm)
Medina Oula (1.4 nm)
Medina Dula (1.6 nm)
Sulimania (3.5 nm)
Bonkofoton (4.6 nm)
Sainya (4.9 nm)
Sekodeko (5.1 nm)
Feremusaia (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 56 nm E 106
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 72 nm W 292
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 72 nm W 254 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 89 nm S 210 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 98 nm S 211
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Madina-Oula
6.2 nm E Donia, Guinea
12.1 nm SE Yana, Sierra Leone
13.8 nm E Bokariadi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:31 2016