Besse, Guinea Page

Other names: Bessé

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 10.1167 Longitude -12.1667 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 10° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3098

Weather Charts


Besse Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besse Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Besse Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sireya (5.9 nm)
Bambaya (6.3 nm)
Daranene (7.0 nm)
Bangouya (7.5 nm)
Karimouya (7.7 nm)
Safere (8.8 nm)
Yali (10.6 nm)
Kouraia Konkoure (10.7 nm) Bokoba (7.0 nm)
Marso (9.7 nm)
Koumba (9.9 nm)
Boavalkourou (11.3 nm)
Lansanya (2.2 nm)
Ouossou (5.8 nm)
Yagouya (7.1 nm)
Sieroumba (10.0 nm)
Sabouia (10.3 nm)
Bokariadi (12.2 nm)
Naigaya (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GFKB KBA Small Kabala Airport Kabala 48 nm E 126
GULB LEK Small LABE Labé 72 nm N 354
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 91 nm W 249 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 108 nm S 214 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
GFYE WYE Medium Yengema Airport Yengema 112 nm S 143 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.5 nm NE Soyah
10.7 nm N Konkouré
12.2 nm S Bokariadi
14.8 nm SW Donia, Guinea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:07 2016