Beriakore, Guinea Page

Other names: Bériakoré

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 10.0500 Longitude -12.9500 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 12° 56' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12303

Weather Charts


Beriakore Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beriakore Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beriakore Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samaya (4.4 nm)
Komoya (4.9 nm)
Kale (5.3 nm)
Saramkabaya (6.2 nm)
Kante (6.2 nm)
Dipa (6.9 nm)
Denke (5.1 nm)
Yembe (6.4 nm)
Damakania (3.6 nm)
Koleakori (5.0 nm)
Bamban (5.3 nm)
Yanfou (5.8 nm)
Kindia (6.0 nm)
Komoya (6.2 nm)
Koba (6.6 nm)
Friguiagbe (6.1 nm)
Dantoumaya (6.7 nm)
Koliagbe (7.3 nm)
Koumba (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUFA FIG Small FRIA Fria 40 nm W 296
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 48 nm W 234 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GUSA Small Sangarédi Airport Sangarédi 81 nm N 321
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 87 nm S 189 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm E Kindia Prefecture
6.0 nm E Kindia
6.1 nm S Friguiagbé
9.8 nm SE Molota
12.1 nm SW Samayah
12.4 nm N Kindia Region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:14 2016