Benti, Guinea Page

Other names: Benty,Banti

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.1753 Longitude -13.2336 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 9° 10' 31N Long (DMS) 13° 14' 1W Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5261

Weather Charts


Benti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Benti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kenendi (2.4 nm) Kakoutoulaye (0.5 nm)
Sareya (1.1 nm)
Sinka (1.4 nm)
Kaleyire (2.9 nm)
Konan (4.9 nm)
Fodetomanaya (5.1 nm)
Tawa (1.6 nm)
Boifiko (4.1 nm)
Yobe (4.4 nm)
Konta (5.2 nm)
Kabendo (2.7 nm)
Katon (2.7 nm)
Palatougui (3.6 nm)
Romenkine (4.0 nm)
Karankone (4.0 nm)
Kompa (4.6 nm)
Kigbali (4.6 nm)
Monkourou (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 32 nm N 317 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 33 nm S 176 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 41 nm S 184
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 47 nm S 172 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 98 nm S 149 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Benty
3.2 nm NW Kallia
8.8 nm NW Álvaro Fernandes
10.7 nm NE Tana, Guinea
10.9 nm S 9th parallel north
11.2 nm E Mellacorée River
14.6 nm E 13th meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:10:20 2016