Aliya, Guinea Page

Other names: Alia

World:Guinea:Kindia
Latitude 9.2833 Longitude -13.0333 Altitude (feet) 236
Lat (DMS) 9° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 13° 1' 60W Altitude (meters) 71
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5960

Weather Charts


Aliya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aliya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morebaya (2.2 nm)
Douadou (3.2 nm)
Lamoudouyay (4.0 nm)
Souriya (4.3 nm)
Manfourou (4.4 nm)
Dansaya (0.9 nm)
Fouroudougou (1.8 nm)
Dara (2.0 nm)
Saourou (2.5 nm)
Kolayire (3.1 nm)
Bouboude (3.5 nm)
Bessakhoure (1.0 nm)
Kolia (2.0 nm)
Farmoreya (0.8 nm)
Taigbe (1.0 nm)
Tamagalidi (2.6 nm)
Maliguiagbe (3.0 nm)
Mahera (4.1 nm)
Dentedi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GUCY CKY Medium CONAKRY Conakry 38 nm W 297 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Mauritania Airlines International, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A., Turkish Airlines
GFLL FNA Medium FREETOWN LUNGI Freetown 41 nm S 193 ASKY Airlines, Air Côte d'Ivoire, Arik Air, Brussels Airlines, Eagle Air S.A., Kenya Airways, Med-View Airline, Royal Air Maroc, Société Air France, S.A.
FR42940 Heli Mammy Yoko Heliport 49 nm S 197
GFHA HGS Small Hastings Airport Freetown 53 nm S 186 Eagle Air S.A.
GFGK GBK Small Gbangbatok Airport Gbangbatok 98 nm S 157 Eagle Air S.A.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Mellacorée River
7.5 nm NW Tana, Guinea
8.0 nm E Kolenté River
9.5 nm N Forécariah
9.6 nm N Forécariah Prefecture
11.2 nm S 13th meridian west
12.2 nm SE Kambia, Sierra Leone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:11:56 2016