Wassaya, Guinea Page

Other names: Ouassaia,Ouassaya

World:Guinea:Kankan
Latitude 10.4000 Longitude -9.9667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 10° 24' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 58' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Conakry
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Wassaya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wassaya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dialaman Madiha (5.3 nm)
Bandankoro (9.3 nm)
Serekoroba (10.9 nm)
Diareguela (12.0 nm)
Saman (13.9 nm)
Diamanankoura (14.9 nm)
Kouroussa (15.8 nm)
Sangarella (18.5 nm)
Missamana (3.6 nm)
Farabana (7.0 nm)
Sonkele (9.1 nm)
Mansounia (9.3 nm)
Famako (9.3 nm)
Balan (12.5 nm)
Kiniero (12.8 nm)
Serakoro (12.9 nm)
Nafagui (5.8 nm)
Kounsoun (7.0 nm)
Talekoro (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46873 Small Kiniéro Airport Kiniéro 11 nm E 83
GUXN KNN Small Kankan Airport Kankan 39 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SW Banfélé
12.8 nm E Kiniéro
15.0 nm NW National Park of Upper Niger
15.8 nm N Kouroussa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:11 2016